Quota for women on boards?!

Posted on

Today, Monday 14 October 2013 from 15.00 – 15.30h in room ASP 5 G-3  the Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality and the Committee on Legal Affairs have a Joint committee meeting (Rule 51) to vote on the draft report on “Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchange”. How do you think about quota for women on boards?

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s